PRIVACY POLICY

PROTECTION OF USERS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA – KREATIV ALPIN

Kreativ Alpin is committed to your privacy. Kreativ Alpin ( www.kreativalpin.ro ) undertakes not to transmit the personal data of site users to third parties and to use them only for the purpose of establishing contact with its customers, as well as for the purpose of informing them about aspects related to the functioning of the site and its offers.

The company will retain personal information and use it for the purpose of informing users about the status of their account on www.kreativalpin.ro, about the evolution and status of their orders, as well as in the evaluation of products and services offered. Kreativ Alpin may notify users of current offers via newsletter, and may send greetings, gift coupons or other special messages.

Kreativ Alpin ( www.kreativalpin.ro ) does not promote SPAM. Any user who has explicitly provided their email address on the www.kreativalpin.ro website may opt to have it removed from our database.

DATA SECURITY

ABOUT US

Kreativ Alpin is committed to your privacy. Read our customer Privacy Policy for a clear explanation of how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store your information.

Our contact details:

Phone No: 0764 344 844, Email: office@kreativalpin.ro, Address: Oltenitei Street 105A, sect.4, Bucharest, Unique Registration Code RO 33135411, Registration Number at the Trade Register is J23/4628/2016.

By “Personal data” we understand unique individual information related to an identified or identifiable person (“subject”), such as name, address, Personal Identification Number, IP or telephone number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more specific elements of his/her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

Each time we request your personal data we will explain the purpose for which we need it, where we store it and mention the entities who have access to it.

At any time, you will be given the opportunity to view and review the information we hold about you and delete it from our database if you wish us to do so.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT AND WHY DO WE COLLECT IT?

We collect personal data in order to be able to respond successfully to your requests. You provide some of this data directly (for example, when you write us a message via the contact form or when you register a personal account in order to initiate an order) or, indirectly via your IP address.

We do not use your IP address to identify you, the information being stored when you access our website – mainly for security reasons. You have the right to request us to delete your IP.

Depending on the interactions you have with our website, this is the personal data we usually collect:

  • First and last name – for identification purposes;
  • Email address – communication purposes;
  • Phone number – communication purposes;
  • Physical address – for site visits, project identification;
  • Message – the field where you can tell us more about your project or through which you can send us your questions.

The personal data requested at the time of sending the message is used ONLY for us to be able to contact you and respond to your request. Subsequently, if necessary, the data required by the tax code will be requested for invoicing the services provided.

Data transmitted involuntarily, when you interact with our website:

– IP address – When you visit our site, your IP address is being recorded. However, we DO NOT use your IP address to identify you or for any other purposes.

– Your operating system, browser, browsing activity and other information about how you interacted with the site. We may collect this information through the use of cookies or other similar technologies.

COOKIES

We only use cookies for statistics, cookies that can be disabled directly from your browser. Statistics cookies help site owners understand how visitors interact with sites by collecting and reporting information anonymously. The service provider we work with to measure site traffic is Google Analytics. You can find more information regarding this procedure in our Cookie Policy.

LAWFUL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The lawful basis for processing personal data you provide us voluntarily (name, surname, address, telephone, email address) is to take steps at the request of the user prior to establishing a contract (art. 6 para. (1) lit. b and c of (EU) 679/2016) Regulation.

We use the data to issue invoices, if this is the case.

With regard to data that we collect automatically through the use of cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is represented by your consent. By accessing the website, and selecting the YES/agree option you validly give your consent to the processing.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING DATA AND HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Whenever you are asked to provide personal data, you have the right to refuse giving your information. If you choose not to offer data that is necessary in order for us to provide a service or in order to communicate with us, you may not be able to obtain the information or products you want (for example, by submitting information you can place an order on the site).

FIRST AND LAST NAME

How do we use your first and last name?

When contacting you, for fraud detection/ prevention and for customer support.

Why do we use your first and last name?

It is necessary for you to provide us with certain personal data in order to initiate communication, for establishing a contract and for us to deliver the requested products.

In order to prevent other users from using your data, we need to send you emails and confirm your identity. We use the data to provide our customer services and support (details), either directly or by telephone.

INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR PHONE, LAPTOP OR TABLET AND HOW YOU USE THE SITE

Information you give us when you browse our site, including your IP address and device type. We also store information about how you use the site and app.

Why do we use information about your phone, laptop or tablet and on how you use the site?

We use the information:

  • To provide you with the best browsing experience on the site.
  • To prevent and detect fraud against you or our site.
  • To be able to ensure data privacy.

You are not required to provide any of the above information to us, but if you do not, you may not be able to enjoy the full experience of browsing our site or the services we provide to you.

PERSONAL DATA RETENTION PERIOD

We store personal data only for the period necessary to fulfil OUR purposes, until you decide to opt-out in writing to office@kreativalpin.ro. If we have issued you an invoice or you have communicated with us through the contact forms we provide, your data will be stored for 10 years, as required by law.

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We will not disclose your information to third parties to be used for their own marketing or commercial purposes without your consent.

However, we may disclose your information to the following entities:

Service providers. We may disclose your information to other companies that provide services to us and act as our authorized agents, such as companies that assist us with billing, companies that maintain the website or send emails on our behalf.

These entities are selected with great care to ensure that they comply with specific personal data protection requirements. These entities have a limited ability to use your information for purposes other than providing services to us.

Information provided by you, which contains identifying data, may be used for the purpose of drawing up employment documents and other documents relating exclusively to employment relationships or for commercial communications or responses to requests sent by you, and in the case of legitimate requests, will be passed on to state authorities: the Territorial Labour Inspectorate, the Employment Agency, Judicial Authorities, other parties with your consent or on your instructions.

In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, we may disclose information to third parties to whom you consent or request that we make such a disclosure.

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

The protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data is a fundamental right. Article 8(1) of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union (“Charter”) and Article 16(1) of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union (TFEU) provide for the right of every individual to the protection of personal data.

The individuals’ rights with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such information: the right of being informed and to have access to information; the right to intervene on data; the right to rectification; the right to erasure of data; the right to restriction of processing; the right to data portability; the right of objection and automated individual decision-making, including profiling; the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.dataprotection.ro).

Kreativ Alpin processes your personal data, by automated and manual means, for the purpose of issuing invoices, collecting related claims and providing information related to its activity.

Acceptance of the terms and conditions of use of the site represents your acceptance of the processing of personal data. Your refusal determines the impossibility of providing services. More about Terms and Conditions.

The information recorded is intended for use by Kreativ Alpin and is communicated only to the following recipients: data subjects (Kreativ Alpin customers).

In accordance with Law no. 677/2001 and GEO 34/2014 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, you benefit from the right of access, the right to intervene on the data and the right of not being the subject to an individual decision. You also have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data. To exercise these rights, you can address a written, dated and signed request to Kreativ Alpin. You also have the right to take legal action. Your data will not be transferred to third parties.

Personal data provided to www.kreativalpin.ro will only be used for the stated purpose of this website, namely the ordering, execution and delivery of goods and services, in accordance with the laws in force. www.kreativalpin.ro does not provide e-mail addresses to third parties, does not encourage spamming and does not make public data provided by its customers without their explicit consent. Any customer has the possibility to delete from the database the e-mail address provided.

Kreativ Alpin ( www.kreativalpin.ro ) is not responsible for damages that occur or may occur as a result of the buyer’s negligence regarding the security and privacy of his browsing on our website.

Thank you for using our services!

Call Now Button
error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
1
Salut!
Cu ce te putem ajuta?